1 / 48
Villa with panoramic sea views and privacy in Oltamar, Calpe
Spain · Alicante · Calpe · Oltamar
€899,000
€999,900-10%Price/m²: €1,9894
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
452 m²
Built Area
1,466 m²
Plot
Year Built: 1981·Status: Resale
Detached houses Sea views Pool
About This Property
Introducing a luxurious, modern detached house for sale, nestled in the picturesque town of Calpe/Calp. This exquisite property boasts an impressive 402m2 of useful living space, 452m2 of total built area, and is situated on a generous 1466m2 plot. The house features 4 spacious bedrooms, 5 well-appointed bathrooms, and offers breathtaking sea, mountain, city, and countryside views from its prime location.
FEATURES AND EQUIPMENTS:
This contemporary home is designed with comfort and functionality in mind, featuring top-of-the-line amenities and finishes. The expansive terrace offers the perfect space for outdoor relaxation and entertainment, while the private garden and heated swimming pool provide a serene oasis for enjoying the Mediterranean climate. The house has been renovated only one year ago and is located in a quiet and green environment, no noice of big roads, trafic can be heard. It offers the best quality of living.
The property is equipped on the groundfloor with a stylish open plan kitchen, a separate laundry room, and ample storage throughout, a large lightfull living and dining room opening to a large terrace and the spacious swimming area, two large bedrooms and two bathrooms. On the first level a large living area leading to a large terrace , two bedrooms and two bathrooms. The living spaces are fitted with air conditioning and split systems, as well as a state-of-the-art domotics system for smart home automation. For added warmth during cooler months, the house also benefits from gas central heating.